Tag Archives: 70-411 0VCE

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (251-260)

QUESTION 251
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a RADIUS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a VPN server named Server2 to the network. On Server1, you create several network policies. You need to configure Server1 to accept authentication requests from Server2. memory resources and processor resources each?

A.    Add-RemoteAccessRadius
B.    New-NpsRadiusClient
C.    Remote Access Management Console
D.    Routing and Remote Access

Answer: B
Explanation:
There are two configurations need to be done in Server1. First is to create a RADIUS client, and second, create a network policy. The network policy has been created. So we need to use New-NpsRadiusClient to create a RADIUS client.

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (241-250)

QUESTION 241
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to specify the email address of the person responsible for the zone. Which type of DNS record should you configure?

A.    Start of authority (SOA)
B.    Mail exchanger (MX)
C.    Host information (HINFO)
D.    Mailbox (MB)

Answer: A

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (231-240)

QUESTION 231
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a certificate template for the BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) Network Unlock feature. Which Cryptography setting of the certificate template should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

image

Answer:

image

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (221-230)

QUESTION 221
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed. You need to use the Group Policy object (GPO) to assign members to a computer group. Which setting should you configure in the GPO? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

image
Answer:

image
Explanation:
Client-side targeting involves automatically assigning the computers by using either Group Policy or registry keys. Second, create the computer group in WSUS. Third, move the computers into groups by using whichever method you chose in the first step. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720433(v=ws.10).aspx

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (211-220)

QUESTION 211
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain controllers in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

image
You deploy a new domain controller named DC3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that you cannot create Password Settings objects (PSOs) by using Active Directory Administrative Center. You need to ensure that you can create PSOs from Active Directory Administrative Center. What should you do?

A.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
B.    Upgrade DC1.
C.    Transfer the infrastructure master operations master role.
D.    Transfer the PDC emulator operations master role.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fine-grained password policies allow you to specify multiple password policies within a single domain so that you can apply different restrictions for password and account lockout policies to different sets of users in a domain. To use a fine-grained password policy, your domain functional level must be at least Windows Server 2008. To enable fine-grained password policies, you first create a Password Settings Object (PSO). You then configure the same settings that you configure for the password and account lockout policies. You can create and apply PSOs in the Windows Server 2012 environment by using the Active Directory Administrative Center (ADAC) or Windows PowerShell.
Step 1: Create a PSO
Applies To: Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us//library/cc754461%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (201-210)

QUESTION 201
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and configured to replicate to all of the domain controllers in the contoso.com domain. Server1 has a DNS record in the contoso.com zone. You need to verify when the DNS record for Server1 was last updated. In which Active Directory partition should you view the DNS record of Server1?
To answer, select the appropriate Active Directory partition in the answer area.

image
Answer:

image

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (191-200)

QUESTION 191
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. Group Policy objects (GPOs) are linked to the domain as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image
GPO2 contains computer configurations only and GP03 contains user configurations only. You need to configure the GPOs to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that GPO2 only applies to the computer accounts in OU2 that have more than one processor.
– Ensure that GP03 only applies to the user accounts in OU3 that are members of a security group named SecureUsers.
Which setting should you configure in each GPO?
To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct GPO. Each setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

image
Answer:

image

Read more

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (181-190)

QUESTION 181
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1 by using TCP port 443.
What should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.

image
Answer:

image
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771298(v=ws.10).aspx
Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP) is a new tunneling protocol that uses the HTTPS protocol over TCP port 443 to pass traffic through firewalls and Web proxies that might block PPTP and L2TP/IPsec traffic.

QUESTION 182
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone. You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
– Minimize Administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A.    Primary
B.    Secondary
C.    Reverse lookup
D.    Stub

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. When a zone that this DNS server hosts is a primary zone, the DNS server is the primary source for information about this zone, and it stores the master copy of zone data in a local file or in AD DS.
B. When a zone that this DNS server hosts is a secondary zone, this DNS server is a secondary source for information about this zone. The zone at this server must be obtained from another remote DNS server computer that also hosts the zone
C. clients use a known IP address and look up a computer name based on its address. A reverse lookup takes the form of a question, such as "Can you tell me the DNS name of the computer that uses the IP address 192.168.1.20?"
D. When a zone that this DNS server hosts is a stub zone, this DNS server is a source only for information about the authoritative name servers for this zone. The zone at this server must be obtained from another DNS server that hosts the zone.
– Prevents Change to current zone
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771898.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730980.aspx

QUESTION 183
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DNS Server server role installed.
On Server1, you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that Server2 can host a secondary zone for contoso.com.
What should you do from Server1?

A.    Add Server2 as a name server.
B.    Convert contoso.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C.    Create a zone delegation that points to Server2.
D.    Create a trust anchor named Server2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. You must add a new Name Server. To add a name server to the list of authoritative servers for the zone, you must specify both the server’s IP address and its DNS name. When entering names, click Resolve to resolve the name to its IP address prior to adding it to the list.
B. Instead of adding standard secondary DNS servers, you can convert the server from a primary DNS server to an Active Directory Integrated Primary server and configure another domain controller to be a DNS server
C. You can divide your Domain Name System (DNS) namespace into one or more zones. You can delegate management of part of your namespace to another location or department in your organization by delegating the management of the corresponding zone.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770984.aspx
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/816101
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753500.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771640(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649280(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 184
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1.
You need to configure Policy1 to apply only to VPN connections that use the L2TP protocol.
What should you configure in Policy1?

A.    The Tunnel Type
B.    The Service Type
C.    The NAS Port Type
D.    The Framed Protocol

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Restricts the policy to only clients that create a specific type of tunnel, such as PPTP or L2TP. B. Restricts the policy to only clients specifying a certain type of service, such as Telnet or Point to Point Protocol connections.
C. Allows you to specify the type of media used by the client computer to connect to the network. D. Restricts the policy to clients that specify a certain framing protocol for incoming packets, such as PPP or SLIP.

image
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731220(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 185
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users.
What should you configure from User Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Center
C.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. The Network Options extension allows you to centrally create, modify, and delete dial-up networking and virtual private network (VPN) connections. Before you create a network option preference item, you should review the behavior of each type of action possible with the extension. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772449.aspx

QUESTION 186
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All sales users have laptop computers that run Windows 8. The sales computers are joined to the domain. All user accounts for the sales department are in an organizational unit (OU) named Sales_OU. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to Sales_OU.
You need to configure a dial-up connection for all of the sales users.
What should you configure from User Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Center
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772107.aspx

QUESTION 187
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM.
You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1.
You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1.
You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously.
What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    NUMA topology
C.    Memory weight
D.    Ressource Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image
You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command.
Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate rule in the answer area.

image
Answer:

image

QUESTION 189
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You promote Server1 to domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Open the Srv.sys file
B.    Open the Netlogon.dns file
C.    Run ipconfig/displaydns
D.    Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet.
You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses.
Which subnet mask should you select?

A.    255.255.252.0
B.    255.255.254.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.128

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-411 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions (171-180)

QUESTION 171
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespace role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 are part of a Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group named Group1. Server1 and Server2 are connected by using a high-speed LAN connection.
You need to minimize the amount of processor resources consumed by DFS Replication.
What should you do?

A.    Reduce the bandwidth usage.
B.    Disable Remote Differential Compression (RDC).
C.    Modify the staging quota.
D.    Modify the replication schedule.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Because disabling RDC can help conserve disk input/output (I/O) and CPU resources, you might want to disable RDC on a connection if the sending and receiving members are in a local area network (LAN), and bandwidth use is not a concern. However, in a LAN environment where bandwidth is contended, RDC can be beneficial when transferring large files.
Question tells it uses a high-speed LAN connection.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758825%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754229.aspx

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3
1 2 3